Tickets

Slovakia World Ice Hockey Championship 2011 Tickets


Tickets for the 2011 IIHF World Championship go on sale on September 27, 2010 at 11:00 am. TicketPortal, a ticketing system based in Bratislava, Slovakia, is the exclusive partner handling online sales for the Organizing Committee.

Tickets purchased through TicketPortal can be delivered by post or collected at collection sites in Bratislava, KoŇ°ice and other Slovak cities, as well as TicketPortal sale points in the Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland and Slovenia (and also Russia and Belorussia from October 2010).

Initially only packages will be on sale. Starting on December 1, 2010 daily tickets for two or three games will be made available. Individual game tickets will be sold from the February 1, 2011.

Ticket Prices

Ticket Prices at 2011 IIHF World Ice-Hockey Championship
GamesCategory 1
Bratislava / Kosice
Category 2
Bratislava
Category 2
Kosice
Single Game TicketsEUREUREUR
Preliminary Round1554030
Qualifying Round1554030
Relegation Round1191410
Quarter-Final111083-
Semi-Final1150112-
Bronze Medal112090-
Gold Medal1250188-
Day TicketsEUREUREUR
Preliminary Round2967053
Qualifying Round 2G2967053
Qualifying Round 3G314410679
Qualifying / Relegation Round 2G2644835
Qualifying / Relegation Round 3G31128362
Quarter-Final2191144-
Semi-Final2261196-
Final2322242-
Round TicketsEUREUREUR
Preliminary Round6273201150
Qualifying / Relegation Round12456336251
Final Round8918688-
Event PassesEUREUREUR
Bratislava3217171276-
Kosice24896-493
EUREUREUR
Average price per game635428